CV

Exhibitions

Terra Art Gallery-Kiama November 2020
Pop up 2 Gallery -Milk Factory Oct. 2020
Milton Work Hub _ Milton December 2019
Duke and Co- Milton – April 2019
Tallwoods Mollymook – April 2019
Wagga Art Gallery- Solo- February 2019
Cre8tiv art studios -St Leonards -December 2017
Beth Hulme Gallery -Still Life 2016
Solo exhibition- Artist Trail –Western Riverina Arts –Griffith Regional Theatre –October-December 2014
First solo exhibition in 2011 at the Roxy Art space, Leeton.
I have participated in many group exhibitions around the Riverina, Hobart, Melbourne and Canberra.
My work hangs in many private homes in Australia.


Fern Street Gallery- Gerringong, December 2020

Awards


2021-Online Finalist- Lethbridge Small Scale Art Awards
2021- Finalist- Wingecrabbie Art Prize- Bowral
2021- Highly commended- Tumut Art Show-Works on Paper
2021- 2nd Prize- Tumut Art Show-Open section
2020-Semi-Finalist- Kangaroo Valley Art Show
2019-Finalist-9×5 Landscape prize- Woollahra
2018- Winner- Spirit of the Land- Fine arts award-Lockhart
2018- 1st place Other Media Goulburn Workers Club Art show
2018- Major prize – acquisitive- Goulburn workers Club Art Show.
2018- 1st place- Mixed Media St Bernards Art Show, Wangaratta
2018- 2nd place Open Tumut Art Show
​ 2018 -Highly Commended-Tumut Art Show
2018- 1st place Still Life – Deniliquin Art Show
2018- People’s choice Rutherglen Art Show
2017-Highly Commended -Corowa Federation Art Show

2017- 1st place -Other medium -Wangaratta art show
2017- Open winner -Spirit of the Land- Lockhart
2017-1st Drawing and pastels Coolamon Up 2 Date Exhibition
2017-1st ‘Other Medium’ Bacchus Marsh art show
2017-2nd – Main prize -Tumut Art Show
2017- Champion Exhibit Penny Paniz Memorial Art exhibition
2017- People’s Choice -Penny Paniz Memorial Art Show
2017- 1st- Mixed Media Penny Paniz Memorial Art Show

2016- 1st prize -Section other than oil and acrylic. Wangaratta Art Show
2016- 1st prize -Fine art -Spirit of the Land -Lockhart
2016- Finalist- Australian Contemporary Art Awards
2016- Highly commended- Camberwell Art Show, Melbourne
2016- 1st prize- Mixed Media- John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition
2016 – Overall Outstanding exhibit- John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition, Narrandera
2016 – Packer’s prize – John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition, Narrandera
2016- 1st prize Drawing and Pastels. Penny Paniz Memorial Art exhibition Leeton
2015- 1st prize -Fine art -Spirit of the Land -Lockhart
2015 -1st prize -Fine art -Open -Lockhart
2015 – 2nd prize –Watercolour – John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition
2015 – Highly commended – Acrylic/ Mixed Media- John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition
2015 – Highly commended – Drawing- John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition
2015 – 1st prize – Oil – Penny Paniz Memorial art exhibition
2015 – 1st prize – Photography – Penny Paniz Memorial art exhibition
2015 – People’s choice – Penny Paniz Memorial art exhibition
2014 – 1st prize Drawing- John O’Brien Festival Art Exhibition
2014 – Champion Exhibit – Penny Paniz Memorial Art Exhibition 
2013 – 1st prize Oil – Up2Date Art Exhibition – Coolamon
2013 – 1st prize- Mixed Media/ Acrylic – Yanco Agricultural Art Show
2013 – 1st prize – Open section – Yanco Agricultural Art Show
2012 – Champion Exhibit – Penny Paniz Memorial Art exhibition
2012 – People’s choice – Penny Paniz Memorial Art exhibition
2011- Highly Commended – Mixed Media –Wagga Art Show
2004 – Highly commended – Adult Education Exhibition- Long Gallery Hobart